Logo
Header text
competition
Short film [10 to 45 min]

Fox and the Whale

Director: Robin Joseph
Country: Canada
year: 2016
Running Time: 12' 03"
Technique: 2D computer

Impossible figures and other stories II

Director: Marta Pajek
Country: Poland
year: 2016
Running Time: 15:00
Technique: Drawing on paper

Locus

Director: Anita Kwiatkowska - Naqvi
Country: Poland
year: 2016
Running Time: 10'09"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)

Mothers

Director: Lubomir Yotov
Country: Bulgaria
year: 2016
Running Time: 18 min
Technique: 2D computer

MY LIFE I DON'T WANT

Director: Nyan Kyal Say
Country: Myanmar [Burma]
year: 2016
Running Time: 11
Technique: 2D computer

Oasis

Director: Gints Zilbalodis
Country: Latvia
year: 2017
Running Time: 17.08
Technique: 3D computer

ONIÓN

Director: Juan Pablo Zaramella
Country: Argentina
year: 2016
Running Time: 22'00"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)

Perched

Director: Liam Harris
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2016
Running Time: 10,30
Technique: Drawing on paper

Sore Eyes For Infinity

Director: Elli Vuorinen
Country: Finland
year: 2016
Running Time: 11'32"
Technique: 2D computer

The Advisers of King Hydrops

Director: Natalia Brozynska
Country: Poland
year: 2016
Running Time: 20
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)

The Empty

Director: Dahee Jeong
Country: Greece
year: 2016
Running Time: 10'
Technique: Drawing on paper

The pine tree villa

Director: Jan Koester
Country: Germany
year: 2016
Running Time: 12:58
Technique: 3D computer

The Prince Vladimir choice

Director: Anna Danilova
Country: Russia
year: 2016
Running Time: 27:46’
Technique: 2D computer

The Steinway

Director: Massimo Ottoni
Country: Italy
year: 2017
Running Time: 17'28
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)

The White Box

Director: Mihai Pacurar
Country: Romania
year: 2016
Running Time: 17:53
Technique: Rotoscope

The Wizard of U.S.

Director: Balbina Bruszewska
Country: Poland
year: 2016
Running Time: 22'30
Technique: Collage

Three Little Ninjas Delivery Service: Damsel in Distress

Director: Kim Claeys
Country: Belgium
year: 2016
Running Time: 11'38
Technique: 3D computer

Travelling Country

Director: Vessela Dantcheva
Country: Bulgaria
year: 2016
Running Time: 13'38"
Technique: 2D computer

Under The Apple Tree

Director: Erik van Schaaik
Country: Netherlands
year: 2015
Running Time: 18:25
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)